|| About C. P. Cell || CPC Home || Existing Centres || Location-Map || Proposed Centres || Organisational Network ||

 || Courses Introduced || Achievements || New Proposals ||

 || Operational Plan 2005-06 || Photo Galleries ||

Passed Trainees of 2002

  # AUDIO SYSTEM     # Construction Supervisor    # CUTTING & TAILORING     # DIESEL PUMP SET repair.  # EMBROIDERY

1996 onwards
Passed Trainees of 2004

  # ELECTRICAL HOUSE WIRING  # JUTE HANDICRAFTS & Embroidery  # POWER TILLER SET repair.    # SOFT TOYs     # T. V. repair.


Training Programme on :  SOFT TOYs,        Venue :  Main Centre,        Duration :  20-MAR-2003 to 30-JUN-2003
Top

Sl No.

Name of the Trainees Address in Full Certificate No.
1. Smt. Mahua Chakroborty( Roy) D/O- Sri Amal Raja Roy,
Khagrabari Natya Sangha,
P.O & Dist- Cooch Behar
01/CPC/CP/ST/03
2. Smt. Pramila Sarkar( Barma )

D/O- Sri Fuleswar Barman
P.O.- Kamatfulbary, W.No. 07 

02/CPC/CP/ST/03
3. Bina Roy

D/O- Jyotish Ch Barman
P.O & Vill- Barafalimary
Dist- Cooch Behar

03/CPC/CP/ST/03
4. Mithu Roy

D/O Sourindramohon Roy
Chitrakar Para, Guriahati Road

04/CPC/CP/ST/03
5.

Papia Chakraborty (Maitra)

D/O- Nirmal Maitra
Vill- Banchukamari,
P.O.- Kharija Kak

05/CPC/CP/ST/03
6. Jaya De

D/O- Haridas De
North Subhash Colony, Guriahati-1

06/CPC/CP/ST/03
7. Diptita Dey

D/O- Niranjan Ch Dey
Kharimala, P.O.- Khagrabari,
G.P.- Guriahati -1

07/CPC/CP/ST/03
8. Dipti Roy

D/O.- Dhanamanta Roy
Vill. Khapaidanga, P.O.- Konamali,
Dist. Cooch Behar.

08/CPC/CP/ST/03
9. Suparna Mukherjee

D/O- Madhusudan Mukherjee
Bamun Para, P.O.- Khagrabari

09/CPC/CP/ST/03
10. Kalpana Roy

D/O- Premhari Roy
Quarter No.- 1k, Word No- 17

10/CPC/CP/ST/03
11. Tinku Sutradhar

D/O- Ramesh Sutradhar
Subhash Pally, Rajmata Road

11/CPC/CP/ST/03
12. Aparna Basunia(Roy)

W/O- Prisenjit Basunia
Vill & P.O.- Kalpani

12/CPC/CP/ST/03
13. Purba Roy D/O- Binod Lal Roy 13/CPC/CP/ST/03
14. Piali Nandi

Lt. Girindra Ch Nandi
Vill & P.O- Khagrabari

14/CPC/CP/ST/03
15. Rinku De(Karmakar)

D/O- Dipak Karmakar
60, Hitendra Narayan Road, CoB

15/CPC/CP/ST/03
16. Kakali Roy(Adhikary)

W/O- Gobinda Roy
Vill & P.O- Talligury

16/CPC/CP/ST/03
17. Dulu Maitra

D/O- Ajit Maitra
Uttar BidhanPally, Tufanganj

17/CPC/CP/ST/03
18. Pinky Roy

D/O-Ajit Kr. Roy
Bamun Para, P.O.- Khagra Bari

18/CPC/CP/ST/03
19. Manidipa Debnath

D/O- Nani Debnath
Debibari Natunpara

19/CPC/CP/ST/03
20. Mamata Barman

D/O- Fulchand Barman
Natunpally, P.O.- Tufanganj

20/CPC/CP/ST/03
21. Lipika Chakraborty D/O- Phanindra Nath Chakraborty 21/CPC/CP/ST/03
22. Jhimli Chowdhury

D/O- Anupom Chowdhury
Khagrabari Nattya Sangha

22/CPC/CP/ST/03
23. Rita Kumary Folodia D/O- Ratan Lal Folodia 23/CPC/CP/ST/03
24. Rubi Nandi

D/O- Rabindra Nath Nandi
Debibari, Natun Para

24/CPC/CP/ST/03
25. Anjuara Begam

D/O- Achiruddin Ahamed
Vill- Harin Chowra, P.O.- Ghugumari

25/CPC/CP/ST/03
26. Rumi Chakraborty(Nandi)

D/O- Pinaki Chakraborty
Patakura Sahityi Sabha

26/CPC/CP/ST/03
.
Training Prog. on :  Power Tiller Set
 Repairing & Maintenance
,
 Venue :  Sitai Ext. Centre,  Duration :  22-MAR-2003 to 22-SEP-2003
Top

Sl No.

Name of the Trainees Address in Full Certificate No.
1. Harikanta Barman

S/O- Late Kishori Mohan Barman
Vill- Sitaihat

01/CPC/CP/PT/03
2. Md. Shamsuezzaman S/O- Eunus Uddin Pramanik
Vill- Bharali
02/CPC/CP/PT/03
3. Sujit Chaki

S/O Jitendra Nath Chaki
Vill & P.O.- Dhumarkata

03/CPC/CP/PT/03
4. Bharat ch Barman

S/O- Kshirnarayan Barman
Vill & P.O.- Sitai Hat

04/CPC/CP/PT/03
5. Tarini Kanta Barman

S/O- Gayaram Barman
Vill & P.O- Sitai Hat

05/CPC/CP/PT/03
6. Prodip Barman

S/O-Dijandra Nath Barman
Vill- Kesharibari,
P.O.- Dhumarkhata

06/CPC/CP/PT/03
7. Atiar Rahaman

S/O- Jamal Uddin
Vill- Bharali, P.O-Sitai

07/CP/CP/PT/03
8. Pransanta Roy

S/O- Umeah Ch Roy
Vill- Kashoribari,
P.O- Dhumerkhata

08/CPC/CP/PT/03
9. Suvendu Ghosh

S/O- Subash Ch Ghosh
Vill- Nagar Sitai,
P.O- Sitai hat

09/CPC/CP/PT/03
10. Swarupananada Roy S/O- Prafulla Roy 10/CPC/CP/PT/03
11. Kalyan Ch Barman

S/O- Suresh Ch Barman
Vill & P.O.- Dhumerkhata

11/CPC/CP/PT/03
12. Md. Karim Mia

S/O- Watchuddin Mia
Vill- Kayeterbari,
P.O- Sitai

12/CPC/CP/PT/03
.
Training Prog. on :  Electrical House Wiring,  Venue :  Main Centre,  Duration :  24-MAR-2003 to 30-SEP-2003
Top

Sl No.

Name of the Trainees Address in Full Certificate No.
1. Alemul Haque S/O- Ramjan Ali
Rail Ghumti, N. N. Road
719/CPC/EHW/01/CBP/03
2. Azad Ali S/O- Aminur Ali
Rail Ghumti, N. N. Road
720/CPC/EHW/02/CBC/03
3. Amzad Hossain S/O- Ismail Hossain
Nilkuthi Railghumti
721/CPC/EHW/03/CBP/03
4. Jahidul Islam S/O- Lt. Md. Mahiruzzaman 722/CPC/EHW/04/CBP/03
5. Roju Hossain S/O-Abdul Hakim Miah
Nilkuthi Railghumti
723/CPC/EHW/05/CBP/03
6. Nabiul Hossain Ahamed S/O- Abdul Kajal Ahamed 724/CPC/EHW/06/CBP/03
7. Abdul Rahaman S/O- Manjurul Hossain 725/CPC/EHW/07/CBP/03
8. Mostafizar Rahaman S/O- Omar Ali Sarkar
Sakunilala Pathlakhawa
726/CPC/EHW/08/CBP/03
9. Anisul Alam S/O- H. Sukhamamud
Miah, N. N. Road, Railghumti
727/CPC/EHW/09/CBP/03
10. Eataj Hossain S/O- Jaharul Hossain
N. N. Road, Railghumti
728/CPC/EHW/10/CBP/03
11. Sahanur Islam S/O- Makbul Hossain
Piknidhara
729/CPC/EHW/11/CBP/03
12. Mustafa Ahamed S/O- Basiruddin Ahamed
Chhatguriahati
730/CPC/EHW/12/CBP/03
13. Aminur Haque S/O- Najrul Islam
Chhoto Falimari
731/CPC/EHW/13/CBP/03
14. Atowar Rahaman S/O- Abdul Rahaman
Baranachina
732/CPC/EHW/14/CBP/03
15. Sah. Azam Pramanic S/O- Aftabul Islam Pramanic 733/CPC/EHW/15/CBP/03
16. Ali Hossian S/O- Kapiruddin
Chhatpiknidhara
734/CPC/EHW/16/CBP/03
17. Ajdul Hossian S/O- Abdul Ajij Miha
Vill- Nabani, P.O.- Gitaldaha
735/CPC/EHW/17/CBP/03
.
Training Prog. on :  Diesel Pump Set
 Repairing & Maintenance
,
 Venue :  Malirhat Ext. Centre,  Duration : 10-MAR-2003 to 29-SEP-2003
Top

Sl No.

Name of the Trainees Address in Full Certificate No.
1. Haripada Barman S/O- Sunity Barman
Vill- Kharaganaldodara, P.O-Pakhihaga
736/CPC/DP/01/CBP/03
2. Kamal Ch Barman S/O- Kandura Barman
Vill- Sitaihat, P.O-Hatiram Salbari
737/CPC/DP/02/CBP/03
3. Jatindra Nath Das S/O- Khagendra Nath Das
Vill & P.O.- Baranata Bar
738/CPC/DP/03/CBP/03
4. Ranjit Barman S/O- Chandra Mohan Barman
Vill & P.O.- Baranata Bari
739/CPC/DP/04/CBP/03
5. Sunil Ch Barman S/O- Lt. Bhaben Ch Barman
Vill & P.O.- BaranataBari
740/CPC/DP/05/CBP/03
6. Boyjar Islam S/O- Jahir Ali Mia
Vill & P.O.- Baranata Bari, 
G.P-Gosanimari- II
741/CPC/DP/06/CBP/03
7. Budaswar Barman S/O- Dhiren Barman
Vill- Chandamary, P.O- Outimaryfuleswari
742/CPC/DP/07/CBP/03
8. Shyamal Ch. Roy S/O- Nibash Ch. Roy
Vill & P.O- Baranatabari
743/CPC/DP/08/CBP/03
9. Bikash Ch. Das S/O- Rabindra Nath Das
Vill & P.O.- Baranatabari, Gosanimari
744/CPC/DP/09/CBP/03
10. Sukumar Ch. Das S/O- Surendra Nath Das
Vill- Sitalabash, P.O- Hatiram Salbari
745/CPC/DP/10/CBP/03
11. Dulal Ch. Sarkar S/O- Bharat Ch. Sarkar
Vill- Barasalbari, P.O- Hatiram Salbari
746/CPC/DP/11/CBP/03
12. Kartick Debnath S/O- Gangadhar Debnath
Vill- Dwaria, P.O.- Masanpat
747/CPC/DP/12/CBP/03
13. Kamal Ch. Das S/O- Rabindranath Das
Vill- Shitalabas, P.O- Hatiram Shalbari
748/CPC/DP/13/CBP/03
14. Krishna Gopal Sarkar S/O- Prasanna Kr Sarkar
Vill- Bhitar Kamta, P.O- Gosanimari
749/CPC/DP/14/CBP/03
15. Md. Jiarul Islam S/O- Md.Hasan Ali
Vill & P.O- Baronatabari
750/CPC/DP/15/CBP/03
16. Sukomal Roy S/O- Khagendra Nath Roy
Vill & P.O.- Baranatabari
751/CPC/DP/16/CBP/03
17. Ranjan Sarkar S/O- Ramjiban Sarkar
Vill- Chhotonatabari, P.O- Baranatabari
752/CPC/DP/17/CBP/03
18. Sudhir Basunia S/O- Jagadish Ch. Basunia
Vill & P.O- Baranatabari
753/CPC/DP/18/CBP/03
19. Narayan Ch. Das S/O- Rajchandra Das
Vill & P.O.- Baranatabari
754/CPC/DP/19/CBP/03
.
Training Prog. on :  Cutting & Tailoring,  Venue :  Akrahat Ext. Centre,  Duration :  25-MAR-2003 to 03-SEP-2003
Top

Sl No.

Name of the Trainees Address in Full Certificate No.
1. Anita Das D/O- Dhirendra Ch. Das
Vill- Falimari, P.O- Akrahat
755/CPC/CT/01/CBP/03
2. Sudha Sutradhar D/O- Surendra Ch. Sutradhar
Vill- Nalangibari, P.O- Nashiganj
756/CPC/CT/02/CBP/03
3. Ive Roy Pramanic D/O- Rukmini Kr Roy Pramanic
Vill- Barokashaldanga, P.O- Akrahat
757/CPC/CT/03/CBP/03
4. Malay Barman S/O- Lt. Kshitish Ch. Barman
Vill- Garkuta, P.O.- Nishiganj
758/CPC/CT/04/CBP/03
5. Saptami Biswas D/O- Kalipada Biswas
Vill- Kanibilkangkanguri,
P.O.- Dumamnayar Hat
759/CPC/CT/05/CBP/03
6. Sujit Barman S/O- Narendra Barman
Vill- Tourikata, P.O- Shildanga
760/CPC/CT/06/CBP/03
7. Arati Das D/O- Birendra Nath Das
Vill & P.O.- Talliguri
761/CPC/CT/07/CBP/03
8. Surmila Barman D/O- Ramash Ch. Barman
Vill- Singijani, P.O- Domukha Nayarhat
762/CPC/CT/08/CBP/03
9. Momotaj Khatun D/O-KhayrulHaque
Vill & P.O- Elajanerkuthi
763/CPC/CT/09/CBP/03
10. Sumitra Barman D/O- Jiten Barman
Vill & P.O- Maghpala
764/CPC/CT/10/CBP/03
11. Sabita Das D/O- Dhiren Ch. Das
Vill- Falimary
765/CPC/CT/11/CBP/03
12. Raju Sarkar S/O- Nimai Sarkar
Vill- Chandamari, P.O- Falimari
766/CPC/CT/12/CBP/03
13. Lakshmi Modak D/O- Manmohon Modok
Vill- Chandamary, P.O- Putimari
767/CPC/CT/13/CBP/03
14. Archana Debnath D/O- Dinesh Debnath
Vill- Gayerbari, P.O- Dawaguri
768/CPC/CT/14/CBP/03
15. Tarulata Chakraborty D/O- Kalipada Chakraborty
Vill- Chandamari, P.O- Putimari
769/CPC/CT/15/CBP/03
16. Mithu Paul D/O- Kamal Krishna Paul
West Ghugumari, P.O- Tapurhate
770/CPC/CT/16/CBP/03
17. Madhabi Roy Pramanik D/O- Rikmini Kr. Pramanik
Vill- Baro kasaldanga, P.O- Akrahat
771/CPC/CT/17/CBP/03
18. Tumpa Saha D/O- Ajit Kr. Saha
Vill- Runibari, P.O- Nishiganj
772/CPC/CT/18/CBP/03
19. Jayanti Barman D/O- Rajkishore Barman
Vill- Kanibil Kankanguri, P.O- Akrahat
773/CPC/CT/19/CBP/03
.

 Top to PROGRAMME INDEX 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

  Contact C.P.C. (Main) :- at Phone no. - (03582) 228927 ; Incharge - Pujan Sarkar (Project Engineer)

  www.coochbehar.nic.in "Home"

NICNET - (satellite based VSAT)

Designed by NIC - Cooch Behar unit for C.P. Cell
Contact/Feedback at
dio-nic@nic.in
All rights of this Official Website are reserved by NIC (CoB)

Jai Hind