|| About C. P. Cell || CPC Home || Existing Centres || Location-Map || Proposed Centres || Organisational Network ||

 || Courses Introduced || Achievements || New Proposals ||

 || Operational Plan 2005-06 || Photo Galleries ||

Passed Trainees of 2003

  # AUDIO SYSTEM     # Construction Supervisor    # CUTTING & TAILORING     # DIESEL PUMP SET repair.  # EMBROIDERY

1996 onwards
Passed Trainees of 2004

  # ELECTRICAL HOUSE WIRING  # JUTE HANDICRAFTS & Embroidery  # POWER TILLER SET repair.    # SOFT TOYs     # T. V. repair.


Training on :  Audio System manufacture,
 Repairing & Servicing
,
  Venue :  Okrabari Ext. Centre,   Duration :  19-MAR-2002 to 18-SEP-2002
Top

Sl No.

Name of the Trainees Address in Full Certificate No.
1. Mostafijar Rahaman S/O- Altaf Hossain
Vill- Indranarayan, P.O.- Balakandi
01/CPC/CP/SAS/02
2. Uttam Kumar Barman S/O- Tushar Kanti Barman
Vill- Indranarayan, P.O.- Balakandi
02/CPC/CP/SAS/02
3. Samir Kumar Roy S/O- Jyotish Chandra Roy
P.O.- Balakandi
03/CPC/CP/SAS/02
4. Pijush Kanti Barman S/O- Amulya Barman
Vill & P.O.- Balakandi
04/CPC/CP/SAS/02
5. Alok Mamjumdar S/O- Rabin Majumdar
Vill & P.O.- Balakandi
05/CPC/CP/SAS/02
6. Sekendar Ali S/O- Saffiruddin Miah
Vill & P.O.- Gitaldaha
06/CPC/CP/SAS/02
7. Aminur Islam S/O- Majubar Rahaman
Vill & P.O.- Karala
07/CPC/CP/SAS/02
8. Samar Chaki S/O- Sudhir Chaki
Thana Para, P.O.- Dinhata
08/CPC/CP/SAS/02
9. Hasanur Jaman S/O- Khalil Rahaman 09/CPC/CP/SAS/02
10. Atiar Rahaman S/O- Neswarruddin Ahamed
Vill & P.O.- Gitaldaha
10/CPC/CP/SAS/02
11. Satosh Kr. Roy Singha S/O- Sachindra Kr. Roy Singha
Vill & P.O.- Balakandi
11/CPC/CP/SAS/02
12. Abual Alom S/O- Antazuddin Ahames
Vill & P.O.- Gitaldaha
12/CPC/CP/SAS/02
13. Dipak Barman S/O- Sachindra Nath Barman
Vill & P.O.- Balakandi
13/CPC/CP/SAS/02
14. Mostazar Rahaman S/O- Khalizzuaman
Vill & P.O.- Balakandi
14/CPC/CP/SAS/02
15. Noor Islam S/O- Bazloy Rahaman
Vill & P.O.- Balakandi
15/CPC/CP/SAS/02
16. Tapan Ch. Roy S/O- Sona Ram Roy
Vill & P.O.- Chhat Gopalganj
16/CPC/CP/SAS/02
17. Abdus Sobhan S/O- Lt. Yakub Ali
Vill & P.O.- Gobbarchhara
17/CPC/CP/SAS/02
.
Training Prog. on :  Construction Supervisor,  Venue :  Main Centre,  Duration :  04-FEB-2002 to 11-AUG-2002
Top

Sl No.

Name of the Trainees Address in Full Certificate No.
1. Ashim Sarkar S/O- Kalipada Sarrkar
Vill & P.O.- Khapaidanga
01/CPC/CP/CS/02
2. Sanjoy Dey S/O- Sontosh Dey
Vill & P.O.- Khagrabari
02/CPC/CP/CS/02
3. Kumar Subrata Narayan S/O- Late Kumar Arabindra Narayan 03/CPC/CP/CS/02
4. Utpal Dutta S/O- Jogesh Ch Dutta
Chat Guriahati, Chakir More, Guriahati- II
04/CPC/CP/CS/02
5. Nirupam Pal S/O- Jiban Ch. Pai
New Town, Chakir More
05/CPC/CP/CS/02
6. Dulal Dey S/O- Himesh Dey
Bharat Colony, P.O.- Nilkuthi
06/CPC/CP/CS/02
7. Bimal Prasad Bhattarjee S/O- Kali Prasad Bhattarjee
Vill & P.O.- Khagra Bari
07/CPC/CP/CS/02
8. Jaydeb Mandal S/O- Nipendra Nath Mandal
Vill & P.O.- Khagrabari
08/CPC/CP/CS/02
9. Souvik Majumdar S/O- Shyamal Majumder
Vivekananda Street
09/CPC/CP/CS/02
10. Jiban Roy S/O- Nipendra Nath Roy
Vill & P.O.- Pestajhar
11/CPC/CP/CS/02
11. Jhutan Kanti Sarkar S/O- Lt. Santosh Ch. Sarkar
Vill- Banchukamari, P.O.- Kharijakakribari
12/CPC/CP/CS/02
12. Gopal Kr. Banik S/O- Haridas Banik
Vill- Andaramfulbari, P.O.- Chhoto Fulbari
13/CPC/CP/CS/02
13. Debabrata Banik S/O- Binoy Krishna Banik
Balarampur Road, P.O.- Dinhata
14/CPC/CP/CS/02
14. Tapan Kr. De Sarkar S/O- Haridas Kr. De Sarkar
1, Kalighat Road, P.O.- Guriahati
15/CPC/CP/CS/02
15. Gobindra Ch. Saha S/O- Nepal Ch. Saha
Nilkuthi, P.O.- CoochBehar
16/CPC/CP/CS/02
16. Bodhendu Sarkar S/O- Harendra Nath Sarkar
Railghumti, P.O.- CoochBehar
17/CPC/CP/CS/02
17. Biswajit Saha S/O- Lt. Lalitmohon Saha
Patakura, P.O.- CoochBehar
18/CPC/CP/CS/02
18. Chanmay Roy S/O- Bimalendu Roy
Vill & P.O.- Bamanhat
19/CPC/CP/CS/02
19. Jagadish Barkait S/O- Lt. Chandra Kanta Barkait
Vill & P.O.- Bharmanir Chowki
20/CPC/CP/CS/02
20. Subal Roy S/O- Nidhan Ch. Roy
Vill & P.O.- Pestajhar
21/CPC/CP/CS/02
21. Apurba Krishna Choudhury S/O- Subhas Ch. Choudhury
Vill & P.O.- Chakchaka
22/CPC/CP/CS/02
22. Subrata Dutta S/O- Nagendra Nath Dutta
Vill- Kharubhanj, P.O.- Sahebganj
23/CPC/CP/CS/02
23 Samar Barman S/O- Aswini Barman
Vill & P.O.- Maranadir Kuthi
24/CPC/CP/CS/02
24. Dinabandhu Barman S/O- Dhayjendra Nath Barman
Vill- Paramananda, P.O.- Gitaldaha
25/CPC/CP/CS/02
25. Gouri Sankar Das S/O- Gobinda Ch. Das
Tallitala Bye Lane, P.O.-CoB
26/CPC/CP/CS/02
26. Kabir Sarkar S/O- Haripada Sarkar
Vill- Birpara, P.O.- Alipurduar
27/CPC/CP/CS/02
.
Training Prog. on :  Cutting & Tailoring,   Venue :  Akrahat Ext. Centre,   Duration :  14-JUN-2002 to 31-DEC-2002
Top

Sl No.

Name of the Trainees Address in Full Certificate No.
1. Pankadhar Barman S/O- Bhubaneswar Barman
Vill- Hatiduba, P.O.- Patpishu
01/CPC/CP/C&T/03
2. Lakshmi Seal S/O- Lt. Ratan Seal
Vill & P.O.- Domukhanayarhat
02/CPC/CP/C&T/03
3. Anita Saha S/O- Jagadish Saha
Vill & P.O.- Elajaner Kuthi
03/CPC/CP/C&T/03
4. Pratima Barman S/O- Pulin Ch. Barman
Vill & P.O.- Patpisu
04/CPC/CP/C&T/03
5. Nirendra Nath Roy S/O- Rajendra Nath Roy
Vill & P.O.- Patpisu
05/CPC/CP/C&T/03
6. Sunity Barman D/O- Lt. Dewan Ch. Barman
Vill & P.O.- Elajanerkuthi
06/CPC/CP/C&T/03
7. Arjina Khatun D/O- Abdul Oheb
Vill- Baro Atharolhata
07/CPC/CP/C&T/3
8. Soma Dey D/O- Subhas Ch. Dey
Vill- Chhat Dumnigury, P.O.- Nisiganj
08/CPC/CP/C&T/03
9. Joytish Barman S/O- Joygesh Barman
Vill- Baghmari, P.O.- Elajanerkuthi
09/CPC/CP/C&T/03
10. Rashida Khatun D/O- Ramjan Ali
Vill & P.O.- Ducharkuthi
10/CPC/CP/C&T/03
11. Pratima Roy D/O- Lt. Tapan Ch. Roy
Vill & P.O.- Akrahat
11/CPC/CP/C&T/03
12. Layla Banu D/O- Nutmahammd
Vill & P.O.- Sutkabari
12/CPC/CP/C&T/03
13. Sahida Banu S/O- Samiruddin Maih
Vill & P.O.- Sunakuti
13/CPC/CP/C&T/03
14. Kabita Pakhadara D/O- Maheswar Pakadara
Vill & P.O.- Nisiganj
14/CPC/CP/C&T/03
15. Haradhan Barman S/O- Lt. Kanta Nath Barman
VIll & P.O.- Nisiganj
15/CPC/CP/C&T/03
16. Bipen Barman S/O- Lt. Rameswar Barman
Vill & P.O.- Nisiganj
16/CPC/CP/C&T/03
17. Majidul Haque S/O- Jabbar Ali
Vill- Dighal Hati, P.O.- Domukha
17/CPC/CP/C&T/03
18. Sibu Barman S/O- Lakshwer Barman
Vill & P.O.- Elajaner Kuthi
18/CPC/CP/C&T/03
19. Ganesh Ch. Barman S/O- Srimanta Barman
Vill & P.O.- Chilkirhat
19/CPC/CP/C&T/03
20. Nirmal Kr. Roy S/O- Dibya Kanta Roy
Vill & P.O.- Dumukha
20/CPC/CP/C&T/03
21. Ram Mohon Barman S/O- Sasi Mohoa Barman
Vill & P.O.- Barakaur Dara
21/CPC/CP/C&T/03
.
Training on :  Diesel Pump Set
 Repairing & Maintenance
,
 Venue :  Jamadarbas Ext. Centre,  Duration : 14-FEB-2002 to 10-OCT-2002
Top

Sl No.

Name of the Trainees Address in Full Certificate No.
1. Prabir Sarkar S/O- Phanindra Sarkar
Vill & P.O.- Jamadarbosh
01/CPC/CP/DPS/03
2. Ahad Ali Sarkar S/O- Asgar Mia
Vill & P.O.- Singijani
02/CPC/CP/DPS/03
3. Najrul Islam S/O- Kachiruddin Mia
Vill & P.O.- Jamadarbosh
03/CPC/CP/DPS/03
4. Nisikanta Biswas S/O- Nitay Biswas
Vill & P.O.- Jamadarbosh
04/CPC/CP/DPS/03
5. Akkach Ali S/O- Asgar Mia
Vill & P.O.- Singimari
05/CPC/CP/DPS/03
6. Dablu Mia S/O- Azahar Mia
Vill & P.O.- Barasalmari
06/CPC/CP/DPS/03
7. Pratap Murmu S/O- Jharia Murmu
Vill & P.O.- Jamadarbosh
07/CPC/CP/DPS/03
8. Jakir Hossain S/O- Jhar Ali
Vill & P.O.- Singijani
08/CPC/CP/DPS/03
9. Shyamal Barman S/O- Haleswar Barman
Vill & P.O.- Subhachirpart
09/CPC/CP/DPS/03
10. Manindra Nath Barman S/O- Tarini Barman
Vill & P.O.- Jamadarbosh
10/CPC/CP/DPS/03
11. Janak Ch. Barman S/O- Khitin Ch. Barman
Vill & P.O.- Jamadarbosh
11/CPC/CP/DPS/03
12. Josef Murmu S/O- Sarkar Murmu
Vill & P.O.- Jamadarbosh
12/CPC/CP/DPS/03
.
Training Prog. on :  Electrical House Wiring,  Venue :  Sitai Ext. Centre,  Duration :  18-JAN-2002 to 29-SEP-2002
Top

Sl No.

Name of the Trainees Address in Full Certificate No.
1. Narayan Roy Sarkar S/O- Jamini Roy Sarkar
Vill & P.O.- Chamta
02/CPC/CP/Setai/EHW/02
2. Sukur Barman S/O- Sushil Ch. Barman
Vill & P.O.- Br.Chatra
03/CPC/CP/Setai/EHW/02
3. Dilip Kr. Barman S/O- Prema Ch. Barman
Vill- Bharali, P.O.- Sitaihat
04/CPC/CP/Setai/EHW/02
4. Shyamal Karmakar S/O- Narendra Nath Karmakar
Vill- Varalli, P.O.- Sitaihat
06/CPC/CP/Satai/EHW/02
5. Nanigopal Das S/O- Upendra Nath Das
Vill & P.O.- Sitaihat
07/CPC/CP/Satai/EHW/02
6. Kartik Ch. Roy S/O- Nanigopal Roy
Vill & P.O.- Sitaihat
08/CPC/CP/Satai/EHEW/02
7. Debdas Bhattacharyya S/O- Bijoy Kr.Bhattacharyya
Vill- Bharali, P.O.- Sitai
09/CPC/CP/Satai/EHW/02
8. Kanak Ch. Barman S/O- Jyotish Ch. Barman
Vill- Balapukhari, P.O.- Panikhara
10/CPC/CP/Satai/EHW/02
9. Kanta Roy Sarkar S/O- Guneswar Roy Sarkar
Vill- Satimari, P.O.- Panikhawa
11/CPC/CP/Satai/EHW/02
10. Shyamal Ch. Barman S/O- Dhananjoy Barman
Vill- Kayeter Bari, P.O.- Sitaihat
12/CPC/CP/Satai/EHW/02
11. Jabed Ali Miah S/O- Maherullah Miah
Vill- Madhya Bharali, P.O.- Sitaihat
13/CPC/CP/Satai/EHW/02
12. Kishor Kr. Barman S/O- Satyandra Barman
Vill & P.O.- Chamta
14/CPC/CP/Satai/EHW/02
13. Palash Bagchi S/O- Ramkrishna Bagchi
Vill & P.O.- Sitaihat
16/CPC/CP/Satai/EHW/02
14. Surajit Bagchi S/O- Ratan Kr. Bagchi
Vill & P.O.- Sitaihat
17/CPC/CP/Satai/EHW/02
15. Hiranmoy Barman S/O- SashiMohon Barman
Vill & P.O.- Sitaihat
20/CPC/CP/Saitai/EHW/02
.
Training Prog. on :  Embroidery,   Venue :  Baneswar Ext. Centre,   Duration :  22-FEB-2002 to 29-AUG-2002
Top

Sl No.

Name of the Trainees Address in Full Certificate No.
1. Mithu Saha D/O- Ranjit Kr. Saha
Vill & P.O.- Baneswar
CPC/CP/BNR/01/02
2. Uma Dhar D/O- Swapan Ch. Dhar
Vill & P.O.- Baneswar
CPC/ CP/ BNR/ 02/02/
3. Anima Sarker D/O- Ajit Sarker
Vill & P.O.- Khaipaidanga
CPC /CP/ BNR/03/02
4. Niyati Sarker D/O- Nikhil Sarker
Vill & P.O.- Baneswar
CPC/ CP/ BNR/04/02
5. Anu Sarker D/O- Jagadish Sarkar
Vill- Kaljani
CPC/CP/BNR/05/02
6. Dipika Dhar D/O- Nirendra Ch. Dhar
Vill & P.O.- Baneswar
CPC/CP/BNR/06/02
7. Ruma Dey D/O- Ranjit Dey
Vill & P.O.- Baneswar
CPC/CP/BNR/07/02
8. Sabika Roy D/O- Jatindra Nath Roy
Vill & P.O.- Baneswar
CPC/CP/BNR/08/02
9. Sankari Ghosh C/O-Shyamal Ghosh
Vill- Ichhamari, P.O.- Hatiduba
CPC/CP/BNR/09/02
10. Mukta Barman D/O- Meghendra Nath Barman
Vill & P.O.- Bhatlaguri
CPC/CP/BNR/10/02
11. Shibani Ghosh D/O- Shyamal Ghosh
Vill- Ichhamari, P.O.- Hatiduba
CPC/CP/BNR/11/02
12. Champa Sarkar D/O- Surej Mohon Sarkar
Vill & P.O.- Kaljani
CPC/CP/BNR/12/02
13. Putuj Roy D/O- Surjeswar Roy
Vill & P.O.- Siddeswari
CPC/CP/BNR/13/02
14. Atul Roy D/O- Surjeswar Roy
Vill & P.O.- Siddeswari
CPC/CP/BNR/14/02
15. Tanusri Ghosh D/O- Gopal Ch. Ghosh
Vill & P.O.- Baneswar
CPC/CP/BNR/15/02
16. Anima Roy D/O- Sarat Ch. Roy
Vill & P.O.- Baneswar
CPC/CP/BNR/16/02
17. Mira Barman D/O- Debendra Nath Barman
Vill- Kuti Para, P.O.- Hatiduba
CPC/CP/BNR/17/02
18. Nupur Ghosh D/O- Nityananda Ghosh
Vill & P.O.- Baneswar
CPC/CP/BNR/18/02
19. Prity Das D/O- Late Nependra Ch. Das CPC/CP/BNR/19/02
.
Training on :  Power Tiller Set
 Repairing & Maintenance
,
 Venue :  Tufanganj Ext. Centre,  Duration :  27-MAY-2002 to 26-NOV-2002
Top

Sl No.

Name of the Trainees Address in Full Certificate No.
1. Sankar Ch. Das S/O- Rajmohon Das
Vill & P.O.- Dhalpal
01/CPC/CP/PT/03
2. Gopal Ch. Barman S/O- Lt. Dhaneswar Barman
Vill & P.O.- Salbari
02/CPC/CP/PT/03
3. Himanshu Sutradhar Vill- Chhat Jaigir Chila, P.O.- Balapurkur 03/CPC/CP/PT/03
4. Joy Sarkar S/O-Subal Ch. Sarkar
Vill- Kamatfulbari, P.O.- Tufanganj
04/CPC/CP/PT/03
5. Debabrata Chakraborty S/O- Nirmal Chakraborty
Vill & P.O.- N. Andaramfulbari
05/CPC/CP/PT/03
6. Benoy Sarkar S/O- Arun Kr. Sarkar
Vill & P.O.- Barasalbari
06/CPC/CP/PT/03
7. Ashis Sarkar S/O- Dhaneswar Sarkar
Vill & P.O.- Charalganj
07/CPC/CP/PT/03
8. Shib Ranjan Paul S/O- Nagendra Ch. Paul
Vill & P.O.- Brajarkuthi
08/CPC/CP/PT/03
9. Nimai Ch. Roy S/O- Ram Ch. Roy
Vill & P.O.- Salbari
09/CPC/CP/PT/03
10. Ajimmudin Shekh S/O- Gofur Shekh
Vill & P.O.- Bhanukimari
10/CPC/CP/PT/03
11. Kanak Ch. Barman S/O- Harendra Nath Barman
Vill & P.O.- Rampur
11/CPC/CP/PT/03
12. Rabindra Nath Barman S/O- Basanta Kr. Barman
Vill & P.O.- Mahiskuchi
12/CPC/CP/PT/03
13. Ajit Barman S/O- Surya Kanta Barman
Vill & P.O.- Baxirhat
13/CPC/CP/PT/03
14. Sukumar Mandal S/O- Sunil Kr. Mandal
Vill & P.O.- Baxirhat
14/CPC/CP/PT/03
15. Santosh Das S/O- Naren Ch. Das
Vill & P.O.- Baxirhat
15/CPC/CP/PT/03
16. Jahidul Islam S/O- Lt. Mahiruzzaman
N.N.Road, Coochbehar
16/CPC/CP/PT/03
17. Bhasindhu Sarkar S/O- Ram Kr. Sarkar
Vill & P.O.- Bakla
17/CPC/CP/PT/03
18. Abutaher Kazi S/O- Mahamad Kazi
Vill & P.O.- Balapukri
18/CPC/CP/PT/03
19. Naidul Islam S/O- Babulal Islam
Vill & P.O.- Salbari
19/CPC/CP/PT/03

 Top to PROGRAMME INDEX 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

  Contact C.P.C. (Main) :- at Phone no. - (03582) 228927 ; Incharge - Pujan Sarkar (Project Engineer)

  www.coochbehar.nic.in "Home"

NICNET - (satellite based VSAT)

Designed by NIC - Cooch Behar unit for C.P. Cell
Contact/Feedback at
dio-nic@nic.in
All rights of this Official Website are reserved by NIC (CoB)

Jai Hind